Jan 9, 2011

Sunday Night Grind

Pokertracker still isn't working. Yay.
Fu PT3.

I've played some pokerz, tripled up the first hand with Aces, haha. Should've just quit right there, didn't really happen anything else for the next 2 hours. Won another buy in but that's it.:)
Last nights session went a bit worse, lost about 190 bb's.

Gonna try to play some tournaments tonight (even though Stars is very rigged, wish me GL), got lots of tournament dollars to use.


Hope everyone had a great Xmas and NYE:)

New years res...hmm..haven't really made any.
Win a tournament! :)

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment