Jul 26, 2010

5 card draw and Spain in 36 days!

Yay!!! Going to Mallorca with my best friend (Anna) and we're gonna visit our other best friend (Nilla)! :D We're gonna have sooo much fun..
Going to visit Anna in Norrköping again in a few days too..too bad the weather is bad now, it's always bad weather when I visit her (ffs!).

I've wanted to learn a "weird" game for a long time now and I decied that 5 card draw might be a good candidate (how hard can it be?!) ..started reading about triple draw  (or something like that?) in SS2 (super system) yesterday, will read about 5cd in SS1 tonight.

Last nights session was so lame. Nothing happened except for a VERY strange player, played 90/80/50 3bet I think, he left with 5-6 bi. I was all in like 5 times (AA vs K2, AA vs Q6, JJ vs 89, QQ vs KT and KK vs 82)  and lost 4 and still managed to win 1200 bb, seriously..what's up with that?

Lame hand 1 vs retard

Dealt to alex [Ad Ah]
EL_RETARD raises 4
mongo folds
mongo1 folds
alex raises 18 <--- he's a retard, gimme teh monies
EL_RETARD calls 18
*** FLOP *** [Kd 6s 5s]
alex bets 33 <-- he's a retard
EL_RETARD goes all-in with 227 <-- YESSSSSSSS!! (he's a retard)
alex goes all-in with 88
*** TURN *** [Kd 6s 5s] [Kc]
*** RIVER *** [Kd 6s 5s Kc] [Qd]

EL_RETARD showed [Kh 2h]

retard 2 (yay)
*** HOLE CARDS ***
Dealt to alex [Qd Qc]
MONGO calls 1
2 calls 1
alex raises 6
3 folds
4 folds
MONGO raises 11 <-- min reraising (and limping UTG) is probably not good for me but w/e, 200 bb deep.
2 folds
alex calls 11
*** FLOP *** [Qh Tc Ks]
MONGO bets 42 <--- over betting pot, wtf
alex calls 42
*** TURN *** [Qh Tc Ks] [4c]MONGO checks
alex goes all-in with 156 <-- I think he'll call with AA
MONGO calls 156
*** RIVER *** [Qh Tc Ks 4c] [Ah]
*** SUMMARY ***

MONGO showed [Kc Ts] <---- WTF
...I didn't like that river. At all. Phew.

No comments:

Post a Comment